Here's who made the Dean's List for Tunxis Community College in Spring 2019

Published on Wednesday, 31 July 2019 19:08
Written by Tunxis Community College

FARMINGTON -- Tunxis Community College has announced the names of those students who qualified for the Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 semester.

Students enrolled in a certificate or degree program who have earned a semester grade point average of 3.4 or higher and have successfully completed 12 or more credits, or have earned 12 credits cumulatively over multiple semesters, are eligible for this academic honor.

Those students recognized are from more than 50 Connecticut towns. The local students recognized are:

Berlin:

Mary Barrett, Samantha Graves, Ewelina Grzegorzewski, Brendan Jaouen, Sylwia Karwowska, Macie Klepacki, Hanane Larhlimi, Mitchell Marino, Lorraine Papacoda, Heba Shella, Anna Szapiaczan, Justin Topliff, Alyssa Vasil.

Bristol:

Cesar Acosta, Kane Adams, Sarah Anderson, Katia Arab, Alex Arango, Gabrielle Arel, Alexa Avella, Virgil Bardales, Elizabeth Bergin, Alyssa Bernard.

Madelyn Bourassa, Jonathan Bruce, Alexa Bugryn, Katherine Buszka, Kaylen Caraballo, Ilyzia Cardona, Morgan Carlson, Tamhja Coe, Leslie Coughtry, Noel Coughtry.

Shannon Curley, Brooke Daigle, McKenna Damiano, Anna Davila, Jake Dell'Aera, Kaylee DeRose, Sarah Dill, Linda Donovan, Ethan Dorazio, Nathan Duffy.

Nhat-Trung Duong, Kayla Duplessis, Orsolina Ferreira, Juan Flores, Janessa Floyd, Natasha Forcucci, Elizabeth Fortin, Leesa Freeman, Richy Gomez, Emily Hayes.

Kendra Hill, Tamanna Hoque, Moneke Ingriselli, Rachal Isdanavich, Adam Kachidurian, Tammy Lajoie, John Landry, Dylan Levesque, Theresa Little, Megan Litwinczyk.

Jordan Lopez, Boi Kim Luu, Jennifer Makula, Karleigh Mastrianna, Nathan McCooty, Alexander Michaud, Stephanie Michaud, Lindsey Mirmina, Corey Miron, Myranda Morneault.

Emily Morrissey, Gabrielle Mulcunry, Emily Nelson, Sara Perrucci, Katarzyna Plewa, Brandon Poirier, Ashley Portes, Angela Prokop, Taylor Rehmer, Donivin Rodriguez.

Meghan Roy, Cassandra Sanchez, Eric Sandstrom, Morgan Santos, Miya Spinella, Amber Spinney, Aubrey Strong, Veronica Sullivan, Isaac Taber, Joseph Taillon, Catherine Thai.

Ashley Torvinen, Iyanna Trevino, Stephanie Vita, Zachary Ward, Sierra Watts, Stephen Weber, Matthew Wright, Nacera Ziani, Ashwaq Zobair.

Kensington:

Jonathan Snow.

Marion:

Dmytro Muryn.

New Britain:

Milagros Acosta, Adele Adabunu, Ahmed Ali, Samiha Alqatabi, Taiser Alturk, Samia Ameur, Angela Anthony, Selma Avdic, Ana Barrios, Comla Blackstock, Olivia Camacho.

Crystal Cancel, Alan Clark, Kimberly Contois, Jonathan Cosme, Katelyn Cox, Lena Cruz, Deborah Diaz Polanco, Fernando Figueroa, Olivia Filipiak, Krystian Filipkowski.

Keisuan Garcia, Keri Genest, Joshua Glatt, Kevin Gonzalez, Jasmine Johnson, Trinity Jorge, Mateusz Kaminski, Magdalena Kopec, Patrick Kosuda, Kathleen Krasnicki.

Kelsey Kwasnik, Susan McCarthy, Reynaldo Mendez, Jocelyn Montalvo, Joanna Olearczyk, Nicholas Palumbo Jr., Jorge Carlos Pezo Altamirano, Ewa Pisarczyk, James Powers, Tetiana Protsanyn.

Dawnette Robinson, Axel Robledo Amill, Fabiana Rodriguez, Abdul Samad, Samantha Serrano, Melissa Soucier, Melissa Soucier, Agnieszka Stachelek, Weronika Stachura.

Natalia Stopka, Jennifer Tejeda, Chantel Tetreault, Soulinthone Thammaracksa, Samantha Traunfeld, Karina Ukhnitska, Judith Valerio, Tamisha Vega, Jazlyn Velazquez, Michael Weinbaum, Jeremy Zimmerman,

Newington:

Mariah Beckett, Kelly Dougherty, Maria Garrido-Cauley, Matthew Kolodziej, Ewelina Lachacz, Michael Lonergan, Samantha Nunes, Dina Petillo, Marrium Shahid, Marek Targonski, Raymond Tierney.

Plainville:

Sherihan Ayoub, Stephen Biggar, Marharyta Bondarchuk, David Bryja, Mikele Cater, Kayla Charbonneau, Britney Correll, Alexi Cruz, Joanna Domitrz, David Firmin, Malgorzata Gawkowska.

Michael Gorske, Cedra Grajewski, Donny Kongkiat, Izabela Krupski, SunDee Lasko, Kaitlin Mancini, Noria Melouki, Shannon O'Connor, Thomas Ratliff, Wyatt Rita.

Ontavia Samuel, Spencer Steeves, Krystyna Sylyvonchyk, Gabrielle Taylor, Bryan Wojcik.

Plantsville:

Jamie Gryk, Elizabeth Gutowski, Elizabeth Lacombe, Dharmee Patel, Asta Ricci, Alex Rodriguez, Caitlin Zajac.

Rocky Hill:

Lexie Braun, Igor Dutka.

Southington:

Maria Alecsandru, Ali Borkowski, Michael Botsacos, Chelsea Bowles, Nicholas Casey, Abderrazak Chekir, Shannan Colon, Patrycja Duliban, Ashley Forsyth, Michelle Hancock.

Alina Horbachyk, Avery Keller, Carter Krzesik, Amanda Leigh, Mario Lito, Holly Lombardi, Thomas McKinstry, Molly Murphy, Benjamin Pestillo, Stephanie Quinn.

Rajvee Ramji, Priscy Ramos, Jennifer Rodriguez, Peter Schulze, Andrew Shuster, Brandon Suchinski, Brett Swanson, Shelby Thurston, Amanda Valerio, Drew Van Almkerk.

Terryville:

Brian Douyard, Victoria Farkas, Samantha Green, Bethany Grimes, Zachary Johnson, Ethan Rheault, Zachary Stafford.

Wethersfield:

Salvatore Indomenico, Tara Nyari.

For more on Tunxis programs, call 860-773-1490 or visit tunxis.edu/programs.



Posted in The Bristol Press, General News, General Business on Wednesday, 31 July 2019 19:08. Updated: Wednesday, 31 July 2019 19:10.