Plymouth school bus routes

Published on Monday, 26 August 2019 16:33
Written by

Plymouth school bus routes

Bus rules for students

The bus driver may assign seats.

Be courteous. No swearing or screaming.

Do not eat or drink on the bus. No littering. Keep the bus clean.

No fighting, hitting, pushing, bullying.

Remain seated at all times.

No smoking.

Keep your hands and heads inside the bus. Do not throw anything out windows.

Keep the aisle clear.

Do not destroy property. No graffiti or ripping seats.

Do not distract the driver while driving.

No cell phones or other electronic devices including gaming devices.

Consequences of these rules being broken …

Punishment is at the discretion of your school principal. That may include suspension from riding the bus.

Terryville High School

SPECIAL NOTE REGARDING TRANSPORTATION TO TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Students within the 2 mile walking distance of the Old Prospect Street School will

walk to board a bus to be transported to the high school.

Bus #33 @ Upper Library parking lot on Prospect St. 7:15 am. High @ Bobin 7:18am

After school dismissal in the afternoon, students will board any of the first 2 buses

Also the LAST Bus in line

1st - Bus #37 – drops at the Congregational Church in Terryville

2nd - Bus #39 – drops at the Upper Library Parking Lot on Prospect St.

Last Bus #33 – drops at High @ Bobin & Hillside @ High

Bus #29 – drops at Hillside @ North Main

Students will walk home from there.

Note to Parents of Pre-K/Kindergarten Children:

A parent/guardian or authorized adult

MUST BE PRESENT to pick up a Pre K or Kindergarten child at bus stops.

Children whose parents are NOT PRESENT will be brought to their provided school.

Parents will then be responsible for picking up their children.

Plymouth school bus schedules 2019-20 bus runs and bus stops are subject to change or elimination at any time.

Parents should be advised that students will ONLY be picked up at designated bus stops.

All students should be outside, visible and ready for pick up.

All times are approximate and students should be out at their bus stops at least (5) FIVE minutes prior to scheduled times.

Please be aware that video cameras are installed and used to videotape student behavior.

OUT OF DISTRICT SCHOOLS

Bristol Satellite School

All students attending Bristol Satellite School will board at TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 9:00 A.M. in the morning

for transport to the Bristol Satellite School. Students will be picked up at the Bristol Satellite School

in the afternoon and returned to Terryville High School to board regular buses home.

KAYNOR – A.M. Bus 24

6:12 Allentown Rd @ Heather Ln

6:30 Main St @ Eagle St (Water Wheel)

6:34 Harwinton Ave @ N. Harwinton Ave

6:35 Plymouth Congregational Church

6:50 Thomaston H.S. (Commuter Hut)

OLIVER WOLCOTT Bus 40(Previously 23) or 28

6:02 Main St @ Burnham St

6:07 Fisher Elementary Upper parking lot

6:08 171 S. Riverside Ave

6:10 Old Waterbury Rd @ Fall Mtn Rd

6:15 Main St @ Kellogg Ave

6:16 Town Line Rd @ Dorothy Ln (Upper)

6:17 Allentown Rd @ Driftwood Ln

6:18 180 Allentown Rd

6:21 Allentown Rd @ Heather Ln

6:25 Wolcott St @ S. Main St

6:35 South St @ Wilton Rd

6:35 South St @ Lake Plymouth Blvd. 1st Entrance

6:20 307 Todd Hollow Rd

6:22 219 Scott Rd

6:29 693 Greystone Rd @ Greystone Rd. Ext

6:29 N. Harwinton Ave @ North St

6:39 Plymouth Congregational Church

WATERBURY ARTS MAGNET Bus 26

6:17 Town Line Rd @ Dorothy Ln (Upper)

6:22 Allentown Rd @ Heather Ln

6:35 Fisher Elementary

6:38 Main St @ Benedict St (Waterwheel)

6:42 Lake Winfield Parking lot

6:50 Plymouth Center School

6:56 South St. @ Lakeside Dr

WAMOGO Bus 39 (PREVIOUSLY 21), Bus 23 (PREVIOUSLY 40) ,and 45

5:55 17 Old Waterbury Rd

6:00 20 Fall Mountain Rd

6:10 Wolcott Rd @ S. Main St

6:05 North Riverside Ave @ Sandra Ave

6:05 Main St @ Allen St

6:07 Bemis St @ Smith St

6:09 N. Harwinton Ave @ Preston Rd

6:08 Fisher Elementary School (entrance and upper lot)

6:13 Minor Rd @ Sawmill Rd

6:15 Lake Winfield Parking Lot

6:18 Adams Dr @ Town Hill Rd

6:20 Mt Tobe Rd @ Watchtower Rd

6:20 Washington Rd @ Scott Rd

6:22 Plymouth Cong. Church

6:40 Thomaston High School (back of school)

OUT OF DISTRICT SCHOOLS (Grades - Pre K - 5th)

OUT OF TOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Note to Parents of Pre-K/Kindergarten Children:

A parent/guardian or authorized adult MUST BE PRESENT to pick up a Pre K/

Kindergarten child at bus stops. Children whose parents are NOT PRESENT

will be brought to the Plymouth Police Station. Parents will then be

responsible for picking up their children.

MALONEY – A.M. (Bus #41)

6:52 239 E. Washington Rd

6:53 E. Washington Rd @ Tunnel Rd

6:58 Dorothy Ln @ Town Line Rd (1st ent.)

7:00 Dorothy Ln @ Town Line Rd (2nd ent.)

7:02 Allentown Rd @ Heather Ln

7:11 331 S. Eagle St

7:14 S. Eagle St @ Veterans Park

7:22 The Learning Center

7:25 Fisher Elementary (Upper)

7:33 Lake Winfield parking lot

7:38 Plymouth Cong. Church

ROTELLA Bus 38 (Previously 22)

7:21 15 Kearney St

7:35 Plymouth Center School

7:45 Lake Winfield Parking Lot

7:52 Fisher Elementary (Upper)

8:05 S. Eagle St @ Veterans Park (playground)

8:20 Allentown Rd @ Heather Ln

8:25 Seibert Dr @ Dorothy Ln

8:26 17 Seibert Dr

If the drop off time conflicts with Plymouth Center School /Fisher Elementary School release times,

The alternate drop offs will be at the Plymouth Cong. Church or 77 Main Street (former PBOE offices/Main St School)

Plymouth Center School /Fisher Elementary School dismissal: 12:45pm

Parents should be advised that students will only be picked up at designated bus stops.

All students should be outside, visible and ready for pick up.

All times are approximate and students should be at their bus stops at least FIVE minutes prior

to scheduled time. All drop off times are approximate.

Please allow a few minutes for traffic.

Please contact All-Star transportation with any questions.

Plymouth Terminal

Phone: 860-585-0011

Email: Sherry.Hoag@All-StarTransportation.com

TERRYVILLE HS & ELI TERRY MS ROUTES 2019-2020

BUS 21 (Previously Bus 39) PREVIOUSLY BUS #39

6:53 A.M. 26 FALL MOUNTAIN RD

6:54 A.M. 23 DOROTHY LN

6:55 A.M. 55 DOROTHY LN

6:55 A.M. 84 DOROTHY LANE

6:56 A.M. 77 DOROTHY LN

6:58 A.M. FALL MOUNTAIN LAKE RD @ DRIFTWOOD RD @ DAM

6:59 A.M. FALL MOUNTAIN LAKE RD & FALL MOUNTAIN TER & LAKEVIEW RD (1ST ONE )

7:02 A.M. EASTVIEW RD @ CLUB LN

7:03 A.M. OVERLOOK RD & OVERLOOK TER

7:05 A.M. 41 TOWN LINE RD

7:06 A.M. 89 TOWN LINE RD

7:06 A.M. 32 TOWN LINE RD

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:24 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 22 (Previously Bus 38)

6:58 A.M. 158 S RIVERSIDE AVE

6:58 A.M. 9 MERIDIAN ST

6:59 A.M. 171 S RIVERSIDE AVE

7:00 A.M. 65 CANAL ST

7:01 A.M. 118 ALLEN ST

7:01 A.M. 176 ALLEN ST

7:02 A.M. 197 ALLEN ST

7:04 A.M. 32 E WASHINGTON RD TON RD

7:05 A.M. 46 E WASHINGTON RD

7:05 A.M. 66 E WASHINGTON RD

7:05 A.M. 88 E WASHINGTON RD

7:07 A.M. ALLEN ST & DILION DR

7:08 A.M. ALLEN ST & SYLVAN AVE

7:09 A.M. ALLEN ST & BEACH AVE

7:09 A.M. ALLEN ST & PEARL ST

7:09 A.M. ALLEN ST & MAIN ST

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:24 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 23 (Previously Bus 40)

6:40 A.M. MAPLE AVE & TODD RD

6:40 A.M. 33 & 31 MAPLE AVE

6:40 A.M. IVES CROSSING & MAPLE AVE

6:41 A.M. 49 SOUTH ST

6:44 A.M. 255 SOUTH ST

6:44 A.M. 287 SOUTH ST

6:45 A.M. 321 SOUTH ST

6:46 A.M. 359 SOUTH ST

6:46 A.M. 373 SOUTH STREET UTH ST

6:47 A.M. MOUNT TOBE RD & WATCH TOWER RD

6:48 A.M. 121 MOUNT TOBE RD

6:50 A.M. 262 MOUNT TOBE RD

6:52 A.M. 409 MOUNT TOBE RD

6:52 A.M. 433 MOUNT TOBE RD

6:54 A.M. GREYSTONE RD & SUNSET RD

6:55 A.M. GREYSTONE RD & GREYSTONE ROAD EXT E RD EXT

6:57 A.M. GREYSTONE RD & OLD GREYSTONE CT

7:00 A.M. 201 GREYSTONE RD

7:00 A.M. 179 GREYSTONE RD

7:02 A.M. 7 GREYSTONE RD

7:08 A.M. 235 TOWN HILL RD

7:10 A.M. 117 WASHINGTON RD

7:11 A.M. 11 SCOTT RD

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:24 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 25

6:50 A.M. 495 MAIN ST

6:50 A.M. 522 MAIN ST

6:51 A.M. 588 & 576 MAIN ST

6:53 A.M. BURR RD & MAIN ST

6:54 A.M. PLYMOUTH POST OFFICE

6:54 A.M. 762 MAIN ST

6:54 A.M. 778 MAIN ST

6:55 A.M. 792 MAIN ST

6:55 A.M. 42 CARTER RD

6:56 A.M. 51/52 CARTER RD

6:56 A.M. CARTER RD & MCBURNEY RD

7:00 A.M. 328 CARTER RD

7:00 A.M. 361 CARTER RD

7:02 A.M. 40 WILTON RD

7:03 A.M. 21 WILTON RD

7:07 A.M. 127 SOUTH ST

7:07 A.M. 33 SOUTH ST

7:08 A.M. SOUTH ST & MAIN ST (VALERO MART)

7:09 A.M. 679 MAIN ST

7:09 A.M. 631 MAIN STREET

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:24 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 27

6:58 A.M. 32 NORTH ST

6:59 A.M. ALTAIR AVE & NORTH ST

7:00 A.M. NORTH ST & EVANOSKI LN

7:00 A.M. 161 NORTH ST

7:01 A.M. BLAKEMAN RD & NORTH ST

7:02 A.M. 222 NORTH ST

7:02 A.M. BARRY RD & NORTH ST

7:04 A.M. 400 NORTH ST

7:05 A.M. 425 NORTH ST

7:05 A.M. 20 SAWMILL RD

7:06 A.M. 53 SAWMILL RD

7:07 A.M. 70 MINOR RD

7:09 A.M. GRIFFIN RD & GRIFFIN RD

7:11 A.M. MINOR RD & N HARWINTON AVE

7:13 A.M. 174 NORTH HARWINTON AVE

7:13 A.M. N HARWINTON AVE & PRESTON RD

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:20 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 29

6:56 A.M. E PLYMOUTH RD & N RIVERSIDE AVE

6:57 A.M. E PLYMOUTH RD & HOYE ST

6:57 A.M. 40 EAST PLYMOUTH RD

6:58 A.M. 2 MATTHEWS ST

6:58 A.M. 13 & 16 MATTHEWS ST

6:59 A.M. MATTHEWS ST & ELKO ST

6:59 A.M. SANDRA AVE & MATTHEWS ST

7:00 A.M. SANDRA AVE & STEVENS ST

7:02 A.M. 90 E PLYMOUTH RD

7:02 A.M. 116 E PLYMOUTH RD

7:03 A.M. 129 E PLYMOUTH RD

7:03 A.M. 140 E PLYMOUTH RD

7:03 A.M. 175 E PLYMOUTH RD

7:04 A.M. E PLYMOUTH RD & PRESTON RD

7:05 A.M. PRESTON RD & PINE VIEW CT

7:05 A.M. PRESTON RD & LASSY RD

7:07 A.M. 170 POLAND BROOK RD

7:07 A.M. 125 POLAND BROOK RD

7:09 A.M. BEMIS ST & SMITH ST

7:10 A.M. 61 BEMIS ST

7:10 A.M. 102 BEMIS ST

7:11 A.M. 118 BEMIS ST

7:12 A.M. 169 BEMIS ST

7:12 A.M. 177 BEMIS ST (CONDOS)

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:25 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 30

7:05 A.M. 469 HARWINTON AVE

7:06 A.M. 382 HARWINTON AVE

7:07 A.M. 370 HARWINTON AVE

7:07 A.M. 332 HARWINTON AVE

7:08 A.M. HARWINTON AVE & SCHROBACK RD

7:09 A.M. 41 SCHROBACK RD

7:10 A.M. 127 SCHROBACK RD

7:10 A.M. 172 SCHROBACK RD

7:12 A.M. 494 NORTH ST

7:13 A.M. N HARWINTON AVE & NORTH ST

7:14 A.M. FOUNTAINHEAD RD & CRESTVIEW RD

7:14 A.M. FOUNTAINHEAD RD & OAKDALE RD

7:15 A.M. FOUNTAINHEAD RD & TUMBLEBROOK RD (2ND)

7:16 A.M. FOUNTAINHEAD RD & CRESTVIEW RD (2ND)

7:17 A.M. PRESTON RD & OLD FARM RD

7:18 A.M. PRESTON RD & BURGER RD

7:18 A.M. BURGER RD & WILLIAMS WAY

7:23 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:31 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 31

6:56 A.M. 329 MAIN ST

6:57 A.M. 338 MAIN ST

6:57 A.M. 356 MAIN ST

6:58 A.M. 381 MAIN ST

6:58 A.M. 388 MAIN ST

6:58 A.M. 409 MAIN ST

6:59 A.M. 412 MAIN ST (PILGRIM'S LANDING)

7:00 A.M. 30 SEYMOUR RD (WILDE WOOD CONDOS)

7:00 A.M. SEYMOUR RD & RIDGE RD

7:01 A.M. 28 RIDGE RD

7:01 A.M. 48 RIDGE RD

7:02 A.M. 94 RIDGE ROAD

7:03 A.M. HARWINTON AVE & MAGGIE CT

7:04 A.M. HARWINTON AVE & SEYMOUR RD (INCLUDES #183)

7:04 A.M. 123 HARWINTON AVE

7:05 A.M. HARWINTON AVE & CARRIAGE DR

7:06 A.M. HARWINTON AVE & BEMIS ST

7:06 A.M. BEMIS ST & SHERMAN LN (1ST)

7:07 A.M. BEMIS ST & SHERMAN LN (2ND)

7:07 A.M. ARMBRUSTER RD & BEMIS ST

7:08 A.M. 32 ARMBRUSTER RD

7:08 A.M. 25 ARMBRUSTER RD

7:09 A.M. 10 ARMBRUSTER RD

7:12 A.M. PRESTON RD & MEGHAN BLVD

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:24 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 32

6:35 A.M. 6 SCHOOL ST

6:45 A.M. 5 TODD HOLLOW RD

6:45 A.M. 36 TODD HOLLOW RD

6:46 A.M. 63 TODD HOLLOW RD

6:46 A.M. 81 TODD HOLLOW RD

6:47 A.M. 107 TODD HOLLOW RD

6:49 A.M. 251 TODD HOLLOW RD

6:49 A.M. 275 TODD HOLLOW RD

6:50 A.M. 293 TODD HOLLOW RD

6:50 A.M. 307 TODD HOLLOW RD.

6:53 A.M. 11 KEEGAN RD

7:00 A.M. EDWARD AVE & LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD

7:01 A.M. LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD & W PARK RD

7:02 A.M. 138/139 LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD

7:02 A.M. 180 LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD

7:03 A.M. 221 LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD

7:03 A.M. 293 LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD

7:04 A.M. LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD & W LAKEVIEW RD

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:20 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 33

6:53 A.M. S MAIN ST & AGNEY AVE.

6:54 A.M. 38 SOUTH MAIN ST

6:54 A.M. 58 SOUTH MAIN ST

6:54 A.M. 65 SOUTH MAIN ST

6:55 A.M. 89 SOUTH MAIN ST

6:55 A.M. 113 SOUTH MAIN ST

6:58 A.M. 257 SOUTH MAIN ST

6:58 A.M. 266 SOUTH MAIN ST

6:58 A.M. 273 SOUTH MAIN ST

6:59 A.M. 170 OLD WATERBURY RD

7:00 A.M. 118 OLD WATERBURY RD

7:01 A.M. 60 OLD WATERBURY RD

7:02 A.M. 17 OLD WATERBURY RD

7:02 A.M. GREEN DR & TUNNEL RD

7:03 A.M. 46 TUNNEL RD

7:03 A.M. 260 EAST WASHINGTON RD

7:03 A.M. 240 EAST WASHINGTON RD

7:04 A.M. 259 EAST WASHINGTON RD

7:04 A.M. 233 EAST WASHINGTON RD

7:08 A.M. UPPER LIBRARY PARKING LOT (WALKERS) (Previously Prospect St School Stop)

7:10 A.M. BOBIN RD & HIGH ST

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:24 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 34

6:57 A.M. MAIN ST & BURNHAM ST @ HOMETOWN PIZZA

6:59 A.M. PLYMOUTH VILLAGE (282 MAIN ST)

7:00 A.M. MAIN @ KELLOGG

7:00 A.M. PLYMOUTH LODGE (325 MAIN ST)

7:00 A.M. 338 MAIN ST.

7:00 A.M. MAIN ST & TOMLINSON AVE

7:01 A.M. 359 MAIN ST

7:01 A.M. MAIN ST & HOLT ST

7:01 A.M. 5 TOWN HILL RD

7:02 A.M. 21 TOWN HILL ROAD RD

7:02 A.M. 36 TOWN HILL RD

7:02 A.M. 45 TOWN HILL RD

7:03 A.M. 64 & 68 TOWN HILL RD

7:03 A.M. 93 TOWN HILL RD

7:04 A.M. TOWN HILL RD & WASHINGTON RD

7:05 A.M. 391 WASHINGTON RD

7:06 A.M. WASHINGTON RD & S EAGLE ST

7:07 A.M. S EAGLE ST & N HIGGINS ST

7:07 A.M. S EAGLE ST & JAN CT

7:09 A.M. EAGLE ST & E ORCHARD ST

7:09 A.M. E ORCHARD ST & ORCHARD ST

7:09 A.M. ORCHARD ST & HICKORY ST

7:10 A.M. ORCHARD ST & ADAMS DR

7:10 A.M. 20 ADAMS DR

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:25 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 35

6:52 A.M. 409 S MAIN ST

6:53 A.M. 446 S MAIN ST

6:56 A.M. 487 S EAGLE ST

6:56 A.M. 471 S EAGLE ST

6:57 A.M. 367 S EAGLE ST

6:58 A.M. 331 S EAGLE ST

7:00 A.M. 338 TOWN HILL RD

7:00 A.M. 317 TOWN HILL RD

7:02 A.M. SCOTT RD & KNIGHT LN

7:05 A.M. 355 SCOTT RD (INCLUDES #347)

7:06 A.M. 329 SCOTT RD (INCLUDES #319 & #331)

7:07 A.M. 250 SCOTT RD

7:08 A.M. 211 SCOTT RD (INCLUDES #219 & #226)

7:08 A.M. 164 SCOTT RD

7:09 A.M. 160 SCOTT RD

7:09 A.M. 152 SCOTT RD (INCLUDES #145)

7:10 A.M. 91 SCOTT RD

7:11 A.M. 25 SCOTT RD

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:26 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 36

6:57 A.M. 14 E MAIN ST

6:57 A.M. 40 E MAIN ST (JAY'S MOTEL)

6:57 A.M. MAIN ST & MAKARA ST (STOP SIGN AT RT 6)

6:58 A.M. MAIN ST @ BIRCH ST

6:58 A.M. KEARNEY ST & BIRCH ST

6:59 A.M. KEARNEY ST & BUSHNELL ST

7:01 A.M. MAKARA ST & E HILL ST

7:01 A.M. N RIVERSIDE AVE & SCHULTZ ST

7:05 A.M. 13 JUDD RD

7:08 A.M. N MAIN ST & ABBOTT AVE

7:08 A.M. 125 N MAIN ST

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:25 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

BUS 37

6:45 A.M. 45 WOLCOTT RD

6:46 A.M. 71 WOLCOTT RD

6:48 A.M. 24 COUNTRY GARDEN CT

6:51 A.M. ALLENTOWN RD & HEATHER LN

6:52 A.M. 303 ALLENTOWN RD

6:52 A.M. 268 ALLENTOWN RD

6:54 A.M. 159 ALLENTOWN RD

6:55 A.M. 153 ALLENTOWN RD

6:56 A.M. ALLENTOWN RD & MISSY RD

6:56 A.M. 59 ALLENTOWN RD

6:56 A.M. 45 ALLENTOWN RD

6:57 A.M. ALLENTOWN RD & SEIBERT DR

7:15 A.M. TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (THS)

7:24 A.M. ELI TERRY JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL (ETMS)

FISHER ELEMENTARY ROUTE 2019-2020

BUS 21 (Previously Bus #39)

8:01 A.M. S.RIVERSIDE @ MERDIAN MERIDIAN ST

8:02 A.M. 130 ALLEN ST

8:03 A.M. 186 ALLEN STREET EN ST

8:05 A.M. 140 OLD WATERBURY RD

8:07 A.M. 91 TUNNEL RD APT 2

8:08 A.M. 46 TUNNEL RD

8:08 A.M. 240 E WASHINGTON RD

8:12 A.M. 95 S MAIN ST

8:12 A.M. 84 S MAIN ST

8:13 A.M. S MAIN ST @ CHIDSEY TER.

8:16 A.M. BEACH AVE & DEWEY AVE

8:17 A.M. BEACH AVE & ROOSEVELT AVE

8:18 A.M. ALLEN ST & BEACH AVE

8:18 A.M. ALLEN ST & PEARL ST

8:27 A.M. FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (FES)

BUS 22 (Previously Bus #39) #38)

8:05 A.M. MAIN ST & WOODSIDE LN (CITGO GAS STATION)

8:06 A.M. BURNHAM @ CURVE

8:09 A.M. 10 AGNEY AVE

8:10 A.M. AGNEY AVE & S MAIN ST

8:12 A.M. 50 BEACH AVE

8:13 A.M. 11 AMES AVE

8:14 A.M. AMES AVE @ FARVIEW VE @ FAIRVIEW AVE

8:16 A.M. LIBERTY ST & SYLVAN AVE

8:17 A.M. ALLEN ST & SYLVAN AVE

8:18 A.M. ALLEN ST & FAIRVIEW AVE

8:23 A.M. THE LEARNING CENTER

8:30 A.M. FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (FES)

BUS 33

8:05 A.M. MAKARA ST. @ BUSHNELL ST

8:06 A.M. 14 MAIN ST

8:08 A.M. 40 MAIN ST (JAY'S MOTEL)

8:08 A.M. MAIN ST @ CHURCH ST

8:09 A.M. 19 KEARNEY ST

8:10 A.M. KEARNEY ST @ BIRCH ST

8:11 A.M. KEARNEY ST @ LESLIE ST

8:11 A.M. 75 KEARNEY ST

8:15 A.M. 45 & 44 MAKARA ST

8:16 A.M. 28 & 31 MAKARA ST

8:17 A.M. 10 MAKARA ST

8:17 A.M. MAKARA ST @ E.HILL ST.

8:21 A.M. 9 N RIVERSIDE AVE - THE LEARNING CENTER

8:26 A.M. N MAIN ST @ ABBOTT AVE.

8:28 A.M. 115 N MAIN ST

8:30 A.M. FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (FES)

BUS 35

7:52 A.M. 12 FALL MOUNTAIN RD

7:53 A.M. 26 FALL MOUNTAIN RD

7:55 A.M. 18 DOROTHY LN (INCLUDES #126)

7:55 A.M. 38 DOROTHY LN

7:56 A.M. 77 DOROTHY LN

7:57 A.M. 117 DOROTHY LN

7:58 A.M. 92 TOWN LINE RD

7:58 A.M. 104 TOWN LINE RD

8:00 A.M. SEIBERT DR & FRANKIE LN

8:02 A.M. 43 ALLENTOWN RD

8:02 A.M. 63 ALLENTOWN RD

8:03 A.M. 70 ALLENTOWN RD

8:03 A.M. ALLENTOWN RD & MISSY RD

8:03 A.M. 91 ALLENTOWN RD

8:09 A.M. ALLENTOWN RD & WOLCOTT RD

8:20 A.M. 197 ALLEN ST

8:27 A.M. FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (FES)

BUS 36

8:00 A.M. 136 MAIN ST

8:02 A.M. GARDEN ST & FIELD ST

8:05 A.M. FIELD ST & CORAL DR

8:07 A.M. ALLEN ST & DILION DR

8:08 A.M. 78 E WASHINGTON RD (INCLUDES #66 & #88)

8:10 A.M. 248 S MAIN ST

8:11 A.M. 257 S MAIN ST

8:12 A.M. 278 S MAIN ST

8:14 A.M. 409 S MAIN ST

8:15 A.M. 361 S EAGLE ST

8:18 A.M. S EAGLE ST & KNOLLWOOD LN

8:20 A.M. S EAGLE ST & WASHINGTON RD

8:20 A.M. 75 S EAGLE ST

8:22 A.M. S EAGLE ST & JAN CT

8:23 A.M. 53 S EAGLE ST

8:25 A.M. EAGLE ST & E ORCHARD ST

8:27 A.M. 166 MAIN ST

8:27 A.M. MAPLE ST & MAIN ST

8:28 A.M. MAPLE ST & UNION ST

8:30 A.M. FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (FES)

Bus 37

8:06 A.M. MAIN ST & PROSPECT ST

8:08 A.M. MAIN ST & HIGH ST

8:09 A.M. 282 & 291 MAIN ST (PLYMOUTH VILLAGE)

8:10 A.M. 276 BEMIS ST.

8:11 A.M. BEMIS ST & SHERMAN LN (1ST ENTRANCE)

8:12 A.M. 177 BEMIS ST

8:13 A.M. 154 HIGH ST (INCLUDES #163)

8:13 A.M. HIGH ST & PROSPECT STREET EXT ST EXT

8:14 A.M. 78 HIGH ST

8:15 A.M. HIGH ST & KING ST

8:17 A.M. HAASE AVE & PROSPECT ST

8:18 A.M. 4 BENEDICT ST

8:19 A.M. EMMETT ST & CRESCENT ST

8:21 A.M. BARTLETT ST & CHESTNUT ST

8:22 A.M. BOBIN RD & SUSAN LN

8:23 A.M. 28 PROSPECT ST EXT

8:24 A.M. 10 PROSPECT ST, EXT. ST EXT

8:30 A.M. FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (FES)

BUS 40 (Previously Bus 23)

8:05 A.M. 32 N RIVERSIDE AVE

8:06 A.M. 40 N RIVERSIDE AVE

8:06 A.M. 88 N RIVERSIDE AVE

8:08 A.M. E PLYMOUTH RD & HOYE ST

8:08 A.M. 48 E PLYMOUTH RD

8:09 A.M. MATTHEWS ST & HOYE ST

8:09 A.M. 7 MATTHEWS ST

8:09 A.M. 19 MATTHEWS STREET ST

8:10 A.M. MATTHEWS ST & ELKO ST

8:10 A.M. 36 MATTHEWS ST

8:11 A.M. 10 LYNN AVE (INCLUDES #3 AND #13)

8:12 A.M. 27 LYNN AVE

8:13 A.M. PATRICIA AVE & SANDRA AVE

8:14 A.M. PATRICIA AVE & ELLEN DR

8:14 A.M. PATRICIA AVE & STEVENS ST

8:15 A.M. 6 SANDRA AVE

8:17 A.M. 23 JUDD RD

8:18 A.M. 13 JUDD RD

8:18 A.M. 75 E PLYMOUTH RD

8:18 A.M. 89 E PLYMOUTH RD

8:19 A.M. 119 E.PLYMOUTH ROAD TH RD

8:19 A.M. 126 E PLYMOUTH RD

8:19 A.M. 129 E PLYMOUTH RD

8:20 A.M. 140 E. PLYMOUTH RD

8:20 A.M. 175 E PLYMOUTH RD

8:21 A.M. PRESTON RD & PINE VIEW CT

8:22 A.M. PRESTON RD @ GABRIELLE CT

8:23 A.M. 178 POLAND BROOK RD

8:23 A.M. 170 POLAND BROOK RD

8:24 A.M. 125 POLAND BROOK RD

8:26 A.M. 61 BEMIS ST

8:30 A.M. FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (FES)

PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL ROUTES 2019-2020

BUS 23 (Previously BUS #40)

8:06 A.M. 179 GREYSTONE RD

8:06 A.M. 201 GREYSTONE RD

8:09 A.M. 410 GREYSTONE ROAD E RD

8:12 A.M. GREYSTONE RD & GREYSTONE RD EXT

8:12 A.M. GREYSTONE RD & SUNSET RD

8:14 A.M. 433 MT TOBE RD TOBE RD

8:14 A.M. 409 MT TOBE RD

8:17 A.M. 144 MT. TOBE ROAD

8:17 A.M. 116 M TOBE RD

8:17 A.M. 104 M TOBE RD (NO STUDENT CURRENTLY)

8:18 A.M. 100 MT TOBE ROAD

8:20 A.M. COLONY RD & WATCH TOWER RD

8:22 A.M. 382 SOUTH ST

8:22 A.M. 352 SOUTH ST

8:23 A.M. 328 SOUTH ST

8:23 A.M. 300 SOUTH ST

8:24 A.M. 276 SOUTH ST

8:25 A.M. 207 SOUTH ST

8:25 A.M. 187 SO UTH ST

8:26 A.M. 181 SOUTH ST

8:26 A.M. 127 SOUTH ST

8:28 A.M. 19 SOUTH ST

8:30 A.M. PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL (PCS)

BUS 24

7:47 A.M. 495 CARTER RD

7:47 A.M. 463 CARTER RD

7:47 A.M. 455 CARTER RD

8:03 A.M. ALLENTOWN RD & HEATHER LN

8:04 A.M. 322 ALLENTOWN RD

8:04 A.M. 303 ALLENTOWN RD

8:05 A.M. 268 ALLENTOWN ROAD N RD

8:09 A.M. 141 WOLCOTT RD

8:16 A.M. 260 TOWN HILL RD

8:25 A.M. 2 HILLSIDE AVE

8:30 A.M. PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL (PCS)

BUS 25

8:02 A.M. 30 CARTER RD

8:03 A.M. 45 CARTER RD

8:03 A.M. 51 CARTER RD

8:11 A.M. 361 CARTER RD

8:12 A.M. 40 WILTON ROAD ON RD

8:13 A.M. LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD & VISCONTI AVE

8:14 A.M. LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD & LAKESIDE DR

8:15 A.M. 36 LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD.

8:16 A.M. 153 LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD

8:17 A.M. LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD @ HOSIER RD

8:17 A.M. 221 LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD

8:19 A.M. 260 LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD

8:20 A.M. 333 LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD

8:24 A.M. 379 LAKE PLYMOUTH BLVD

8:30 A.M. PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL (PCS)

BUS 27

8:07 A.M. 21 TOWN HILL ROAD RD

8:09 A.M. 45 TOWN HILL RD

8:10 A.M. 64 TOWN HILL RD

8:16 A.M. 5 CROSS RD

8:18 A.M. SCOTT RD & TODD HOLLOW RD

8:19 A.M. 347 SCOTT RD

8:19 A.M. 333 SCOTT RD

8:20 A.M. CROSS RD & KNIGHT LN & SCOTT RD

8:21 A.M. 219 SCOTT RD

8:22 A.M. 164 SCOTT RD

8:22 A.M. 152 SCOTT RD

8:23 A.M. 27 SCOTT RD

8:23 A.M. 23 SCOTT RD

8:24 A.M. 20 SCOTT ROAD TT RD

8:25 A.M. 11 SCOTT RD

8:25 A.M. 4 SCOTT RD

8:31 A.M. PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL (PCS)

BUS 28

8:03 A.M. 28 ORCHARD STREET T

8:05 A.M. 15 ADAMS DRIVE (INCLUDES #25) MS DR (includes #25)

8:10 A.M. ADAMS DR & ORCHARD ST & ORCHARD STREET EXT D ST EXT

8:11 A.M. HICKORY ST & ORCHARD ST

8:13 A.M. 11/12 OAK STREET AK ST

8:13 A.M. 10 WALNUT STREET

8:14 A.M. PINE ST & CEDAR ST & ELM ST

8:14 A.M. 3 ELM ST

8:16 A.M. MAIN ST @ BURR RD

8:18 A.M. 664 MAIN ST.

8:30 A.M. PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL (PCS)

BUS 29

7:58 A.M. 325 MAIN ST - MOTOR LODGE (CROSSES)

7:59 A.M. MAIN ST & TOMLINSON AVE

8:00 A.M. 359 MAIN ST (CROSSES)

8:01 A.M. 403 MAIN STREET N ST

8:02 A.M. 412 MAIN ST

8:03 A.M. 30 SEYMOUR RD (CONDOS)

8:04 A.M. 28 RIDGE RD

8:05 A.M. 35 RIDGE RD

8:06 A.M. 68 RIDGE RD

8:07 A.M. 99 RIDGE RD

8:07 A.M. 118 RIDGE RD

8:09 A.M. HARWINTON AVE & MAGGIE CT

8:09 A.M. 195 HARWINTON AVE

8:10 A.M. 121 & 123 HARWINTON AVE

8:11 A.M. 20 KIMANN DR

8:12 A.M. 120 SEYMOUR RD

8:13 A.M. 12 BERNICE AVE

8:17 A.M. PRESTON RD & MEGHAN BLVD

8:18 A.M. 459 PRESTON RD (NOT ALWAYS ON)

8:18 A.M. PRESTON RD & SCHROBACK RD (@ 3-WAY)

8:20 A.M. 332 HARWINTON AVENUE N AVE

8:22 A.M. 370 HARWINTON AVE

8:22 A.M. 382 HARWINTON AVE

8:30 A.M. PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL (PCS)

BUS 30

8:03 A.M. THE LEARNING CENTER (9 NORTH RIVERSIDE AVE)

8:07 A.M. 15 BURGER RD

8:09 A.M. PRESTON RD & BURGER RD

8:10 A.M. PRESTON & OLD FARM RD

8:10 A.M. 326 PRESTON RD

8:11 A.M. PRESTON RD & N HARWINTON AVE (4-WAY INTERSECTION)

8:12 A.M. 160/164 N HARWINTON AVE

8:12 A.M. N HARWINTON AVE & MOUNTAIN VIEW RD

8:13 A.M. N HARWINTON AVE & NORTH ST

8:13 A.M. 355 NORTH HARWINTON AVE

8:14 A.M. FOUNTAINHEAD RD & CRESTVIEW RD

8:14 A.M. FOUNTAINHEAD RD & OAKDALE RD

8:15 A.M. FOUNTAINHEAD RD & TUMBLEBROOK RD (2ND)

8:18 A.M. 91 GRIFFIN RD

8:19 A.M. N HARWINTON AVE & WOODLAND RD

8:24 A.M. BISSELL RD & MINOR RD

8:25 A.M. 20 SAWMILL RD

8:25 A.M. NORTH ST & SAWMILL RD

8:29 A.M. 203 NORTH ST

8:29 A.M. NORTH ST & WHITNEY CT

8:30 A.M. PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL (PCS)

BUS 31

8:05 A.M. 31 & 25 ARMBRUSTER RD

8:07 A.M. 14 ARMBRUSTER RD

8:08 A.M. HARWINTON AVE & CARRIAGE DR

8:09 A.M. 54 HARWINTON AVE

8:09 A.M. 35 HARWINTON AVENUE

8:10 A.M. THE FIRE HOUSE (21 HARWINTON AVE)

8:12 A.M. 360 MAIN ST

8:13 A.M. 13 HOLT ST - LAKE WINFIELD CONDOS

8:14 A.M. 28 HOLT ST

8:30 A.M. PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL (PCS)

BUS 32

8:05 A.M. 81 TODD HOLLOW RD

8:07 A.M. 99 TODD HOLLOW RD

8:09 A.M. 107 TODD HOLLOW RD

8:12 A.M. 264 TODD HOLLOW RD

8:12 A.M. 310 TODD HOLLOW RD

8:14 A.M. 91 KEEGAN RD

8:16 A.M. 11 KEEGAN ROAD

8:19 A.M. 33 MAPLE AVE

8:20 A.M. IVES LN & MAPLE AVE

8:20 A.M. 76 MAPLE AVE

8:21 A.M. 722 MAIN ST

8:22 A.M. 750 MAIN ST

8:22 A.M. 778 MAIN ST

8:28 A.M. 715 MAIN ST

8:28 A.M. 2 PARK ST

8:30 A.M. PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL (PCS)

BUS 34

8:01 A.M. EASTVIEW RD & CLUB LN

8:02 A.M. 25 OVERLOOK TER

8:02 A.M. 34 OVERLOOK TER

8:05 A.M. FALL MOUNTAIN LAKE RD & ALLENTOWN RD

8:07 A.M. 98 FALL MOUNTAIN LAKE ROAD

8:07 A.M. 106 FALL MOUNTAIN LAKE RD

8:08 A.M. FALL MOUNTAIN LAKE RD & FALL MOUNTAIN TER

8:09 A.M. 27 FALL MOUNTAIN TER

8:09 A.M. 9 FALL MOUNTAIN TERRACE

8:11 A.M. FALL MOUNTAIN LAKE RD & LAKE FOREST RD (@ STOP SIGN)

8:29 A.M. PLYMOUTH CENTER SCHOOL (PCS)



Posted in The Bristol Press, on Monday, 26 August 2019 16:33. Updated: Monday, 26 August 2019 16:36.