Plymouth bus routes

Published on Wednesday, 23 August 2017 16:03
Written by

Bus Rules for Students

The bus driver may assign seats

Be courteous. No swearing or screaming.

Do not eat or drink on the bus. No littering. Keep the bus clean.

No fighting, hitting, pushing, bullying.

Remain seated at all times.

No smoking.

Keep your hands and heads inside the bus. Do not throw anything out windows.

Keep the aisle clear.

Do not destroy property. No graffiti or ripping seats.

Do not distract the driver while driving.

No cell phones or other electronic devices including gaming devices.

Consequences of these rules being broken:…

Punishment is at the discretion of your school principal. That may include suspension from riding the bus.

Terryville High School

SPECIAL NOTE REGARDING TRANSPORTATION TO TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Students within the 2 mile walking distance of the Old Prospect Street School will walk to board a bus to be transported to the high school.

Bus #24 @ Old Prospect St School 7:21 am.

Bus #33 @ Old Prospect St School 7:20 am. - High @ Bobin 7:22 am

After school dismissal in the afternoon, students will board any of the first 2 buses

Also the LAST Bus in line

1st -

Bus #37 – drops at the Congregational Church in Terryville

2nd -

Bus #39 – drops at the old Prospect Street School

Last

Bus #33 – drops at High @ Bobin & Hillside @ High

Bus #29 – drops at Hillside @ North Main

Students will walk home from there.

Plymouth school bus schedules 2017-2018 bus runs and bus stops are subject to change or elimination at any time.

Parents should be advised that students will ONLY be picked up at designated bus stops.

All students should be outside, visible and ready for pick up.

All times are approximate and students should be out at their bus stops at least (5) FIVE minutes prior to scheduled times.

***************************************************************************************************************************

Please be aware that video cameras are installed and used to videotape student behavior.

Terryville High School

BUS # 25

Main @ Burr 6:58

Main 588 6:59

Main @ Plymouth P. O. 7:00

Main St 762 7:02

Main St 792 7:03

Carter (1st drive on left) 7:06

Carter @ Hillside 7:07

Carter @ McBurney 7:08

Carter @ Jackson 7:08

Carter (277,328) 7:09

Carter @ Wilton 7:10

Wilton (40-26) 7:12

South St (33-21) 7:15

Valero Mart 7:18

Main (681,631,495) 7:19

BUS # 27

E. Plymouth @ Hoye 7:05

E. Plymouth Rd (33) 7:05

Matthews (13) 7:07

Matthews @ Elko 7:09

Sandra @ Stevens 7:10

Sandra @ Matthews 7:11

E. Plymouth Rd (90, 170) 7:13

Preston @ Pine View Ct 7:15

Preston Rd @ Lassy Rd 7:16

Poland Brook (170,125) 7:18

Bemis @ Smith 7:20

Bemis (61-177) 7:20-7:23

BUS # 29

Dorothy (23,60,80) 7:11

Seibert @ Frankie 7:13

Eastview @ Club 7:15

Eastview @ Overlook Ter 7:16

BUS # 30

Harwinton Ave. (469-311) 7:08

Schroback Rd (41-172) 7:12

N. Harwinton @ North St 7:15

Fountainhead @ Crestview (1st) 7:16

Fountainhead @ Oakdale 7:17

Fountainhead @ Tumblebrook (2nd) 7:18

Fountainhead @ Crestview (2nd) 7:19

Preston @ Old Farm 7:20

Preston @ Burger 7:21

Burger @ Williams Way 7:22

BUS # 31

Main (409, 412) 7:08

Seymour (30) 7:11

Seymour @ Ridge 7:11

Ridge Rd (48,94) 7:12

Harwinton @ Maggie 7:14

183 Harwinton @ Seymour 7:15

Harwinton @ Carriage 7:16

Harwinton @ Holt 7:18

Bemis @ Sherman (1st) 7:19

Bemis @ Sherman(2nd) 7:19

16 Armbruster 7:20

Armbruster @ Harwinton 7:21

Preston @ Meghan 7:23

BUS # 32

Todd Hollow (5-311) 6:59

Keegan (181,103) 7:08

Lake Ply Blvd @ Edward 7:10

Lake Ply Blvd @ W. Park 7:11

Lake Ply Blvd (138) 7:13

Lake Ply Blvd (214) 7:15

Lake Ply Blvd (293) 7:16

Lake Ply Blvd @ W. Lakeview 7:17

BUS # 33

S. Main (58-285) 7:05

Old Waterbury (170-60) 7:10

Tunnel @ Green 7:13

E. Washington (260,233) 7:14

Old Prospect School THS Walkers 7:20

High @ Bobin THS Walkers 7:22

BUS # 34

Main @ Burnham 6:56

Main @ Plymouth Village 6:59

Main @ Tomlinson 7:01

Main 359 7:02

Main @ Holt 7:03

Town Hill @ Main 7:04

Town Hill (15-123) 7:05

Town Hill @ Washington 7:10

Washington (391/395) 7:11

Washington @ S. Eagle 7:13

S. Eagle @ N. Higgins 7:14

S. Eagle @ Jan Ct 7:15

S. Eagle @ E. Orchard 7:16

Hickory @ Orchard 7:18

Orchard @ Adams 7:19

Adams Dr. (22) 7:20

Plymouth Lodge 7:23

BUS # 35

S. Main (431/446) 6:59

S. Main @ Lane Hill 6:59

S. Eagle (461,367,331) 7:00

S. Eagle St @ Knollwood 7:02

S. Eagle St @ Magnolia 7:03

Town Hill (338) 7:05

Cross (30) 7:07

Scott Rd @ Knight 7:08

Scott Rd (355-25) 7:10-7:22

BUS # 36

Bushnell @ Main 7:06

14 Main 7:07

Main @ Church 7:08

Kearney @ Birch 7:10

Kearney @ Bushnell 7:11

Makara @ East Hill 7:12

Makara @ Main 7:13

N. Riverside @ Schultz 7:15

Judd (13) 7:18

North Main @ Abbott 7:20 (Due to bridge being out, go to Bemis @ Smith for 7:20 bus

#27 AM ONLY)

BUS # 37

Wolcott Rd (7-71) 7:07

Wolcott @ Country Garden 7:10

Allentown @ Heather 7:13

Allentown (298-153) 7:14-7:16

Allentown @ Missy 7:17

Allentown (42-44) 7:18

Allentown @ Siebert 7:19

BUS # 38

Top of Meridian 7:01

171 S. Riverside 7:02

Allen (118) 7:04

E. Washington (32,66) 7:06

E. Washington @ Allen 7:08

Allen @ Dillon 7:09

Allen @ Sylvan 7:10

Allen @ Beach 7:11

BUS # 39

Fall Mountain Rd (12) 7:07

Town Line Rd (16-92) 7:07-7:09

Fall Mt Lake Rd @ Driftwood (the dam) 7:11

Fall Mt Lake Rd @ Fall Mt Ter (1st) 7:14

BUS #40

Maple St (8-33) 6:57

Maple @ Todd 6:58

Maple @ Ives 6:59

South St (49-433) 7:00

Mt Tobe @ Watchtower 7:08

Mt Tobe (121-433) 7:09

Greystone @ Sunset St. 7:12

Greystone (673-8) 7:13

Greystone @ Greystone Ext. 7:14

Greystone @ Old Greystone Ct 7:15

201 Greystone 7:16

8 Greystone 7:17

117 Washington 7:21

BUS # 42

North @ Altair 7:12

161 North (temporary stop) 7:13

North @ Blakeman 7:14

222 North 7:14

North @ Barry 7:15

North (396-425) 7:16

Minor @ Bissell 7:19

70 Minor 7:20

15 Curtiss 7:21

10 Griffin 7:22

3 Minor 7:23

N. Harwinton @ Preston 7:24

PLYMOUTH CENTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Note to Parents of

re-K/Kindergarten Children:

parent/guardian or authorized adult

UST BE PRESENT to pick up a Pre K or Kindergarten child at bus stops.

hildren whose parents are NOT PRESENT will be brought to their provided school.

arents will then be responsible for picking up their children.

Bus #13

Carter Rd (479) 8:18

Hillside Ave (16, 67) 8:24

BUS # 24

Wolcott @ Country Garden 8:17

Allentown @ Heather 8:19

303 Allentown 8:20

Allentown (268) 8:21

BUS # 25

Carter (45-327) 8:06-8:10

Carter @ McBurney 8:09

Wilton Rd (40-21) 8:12

Lake Ply Blvd @ Edwards 8:14

Lake Ply Blvd (98-386) 8:14-8:24

Lake Ply Blvd @ W. Lakeview 8:22

BUS # 28

Orchard @ Main 8:03

Orchard (28) 8:03

S. Eagle @ Washington 8:06

Washington (391,395) 8:07

Adams (15) 8:08

Orchard @ Adams 8:10

Orchard @ Hickory 8:11

Hickory @ Oak 8:12

Oak @ Middle & Tulip 8:13

Walnut (7,10) 8:14

Washington (117) 8:19

Main (495,522) 8:22

Main @ Burr 8:24

630 Main 8:26

684 Main 8:27

BUS # 29

Main (325 - 412) 8:11-8:15

Seymour Rd (30) 8:16

Ridge Rd (28 - 118) 8:17-8:20

Harwinton @ Maggie 8:21

Harwinton (123) 8:22

120 Seymour 8:23

459 Preston 8:24

Schroback @ Preston 8:24

Harwinton (332-382) 8:25

BUS # 30

The Learning Center 8:02

Preston @ Burger 8:06

Preston @ Old Farm 8:07

Preston @ N. Harwinton 8:08

160/164 N. Harwinton Ave 8:09

N. Harwinton @ Mountainview 8:10

North @ N. Harwinton 8:10

355 N. Harwinton 8:11

Fountainhead @ Crestview (upper) 8:13

Fountainhead @ Oakdale 8:14

40 Fountainhead @ Tumblebrook 8:15

Fountainhead @ Crestview (lower) 8:16

Fountainhead @ Preston 8:16

10 Griffin 8:18

N. Harwinton @ Woodland 8:19

Minor @ N. Harwinton 8:20

Minor @ Bissell 8:22

53 Sawmill 8:23

20 Sawmill 8:24

North @ Whitney 8:28

BUS # 31

64 Burger Rd 8:00

Armbruster (12,25,31) 8:03

Harwinton @ Carriage 8:05

65 Harwinton 8:06

Harwinton @ Firehouse 8:07

Holt St @ Lake Winfield Condos 8:10

North (494-203) 8:16-8:19

North @ Barry 8:18

BUS # 32

Todd Hollow Rd (5-293) 8:06-8:12

Keegan Rd (103,11) 8:14

679 Main St 8:18

Maple (9-76) 8:19

Main St (722-792 even #’s) 8:22

715 Main St 8:27

BUS # 34

18 Seibert 8:00

Eastview @ Club 8:01

Overlook @ Overlook Terr 8:03

Overlook Terr (34/22) 8:04

Allentown @ Fall Mtn Lake Rd 8:07

Fall Mtn Lake Rd (72,93) 8:09

Fall Mtn Lake Rd @ Fall Mtn Terr (1) 8:11

Fall Mtn Lake Rd @ Fall Mtn Terr (2) 8:12

Fall Mtn Terrace @ Dawn Lane 8:13

Fall Mtn Terr (9) 8:14

Fall Mtn Lake Rd @ Lake Forest 8:15

BUS # 40

Greystone (201) 8:09

Greystone Rd (410) 8:10

Mount Tobe Rd (433,100) 8:12

Watch Tower Rd @ Colony Rd. 8:17

All South St Area (382-2) 8:18-8:25

BUS # 42

Town Hill Rd (21-235) 8:05-8:09

Cross Rd (5) 8:12

Scott (333-4) 8:13-8:27

HARRY S. FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BUS # 23

North Riverside (36) 8:04

Hoye @ E. Plymouth 8:06

Matthews @ Hoye 8:07

Matthews @ Elko 8:08

Matthews (36) 8:10

Lynn Ave. (27) 8:13

Patricia @ Sandra 8:14

Patricia @ Ellen 8:14

Patricia @ Stevens 8:15

Judd Road (23,13,3) 8:16

E. Plymouth Rd Area (75-175) 8:17

Preston @ Pine View 8:22

Preston @ Poland Brook 8:23

Poland Brook (125-178) 8:23

Bemis @ Smith 8:26

61 Bemis 8:26

BUS # 27

14 Main St 8:13

Main @ Church 8:14

19 Kearney 8:15

Kearney @ Birch 8:16

Kearney @ Leslie 8:17

75 Kearney @ Williams 8:18

Kearney @ Bushnell 8:18

Makara @ Bushnell 8:20

Makara (45/46) 8:21

28 Makara 8:22

Makara @ East Hill 8:23

10 Makara 8:24

BUS # 33

Meridian @ S. Riverside 8:18

S. Riverside (171) 8:19

The Learning Center 8:21

N. Main @ Abbott 8:21 ** Due to bridge being out this stop is a walker**

N. Main (115) 8:23 **Due to bridge being out this stop is a walker**

BUS # 35

Fall Mountain Rd (12,26) 7:53

Town Line Rd (44) 7:56

Dorothy Lane (18,38,55,77,117) 7:57-8:02

Town Line (92,120) 8:04-8:06

Allentown@Town Line (1st drive) 8:07

Allentown @ Club 8:08

Seibert @ Allentown 8:09

Seibert @ Frankie Ln 8:09

Allentown (32,43,59) 8:11-8:13

Allentown @ Missy 8:14

Allen (197) 8:24

BUS # 36

Field @ Coral 8:07

Allen @ Dillon 8:08

E. Washington (66) 8:09

S. Main (279,446) 8:10

S. Eagle @ Knollwood 8:14

S. Eagle @ Magnolia 8:15

264 South Eagle 8:16

S. Eagle @ Washington 8:17

S. Eagle @ N. Higgins 8:18

S. Eagle @ Jan Ct. 8:20

53 S. Eagle 8:21

S. Eagle @ S. Eagle sign 8:22

S. Eagle @ E. Orchard 8:23

Maple @ Main 8:26

Maple @ Union 8:27

BUS # 37

Main @ Prospect 8:11

Main @ High (248) 8:12

Main (282, 291)Plymouth Village 8:13

Bemis @ Sherman (174) -both ends 8:14

174 Bemis (Daycare) 8:15

154 High 8:16

High St @ Prospect Ext 8:17

78 High St 8:18

High @ King 8:19

Haase @ Prospect 8:20

Benedict @ Main 8:21

Benedict @ Emmett 8:22

Emmett @ Crescent 8:23

Chestnut St @ Bartlett 8:24

Bobin @ Susan 8:25

BUS # 38

Main @ Schultz / Edgewood 8:12

Main @ Woodside 8:13

Burnham @ the curve 8:14

Agney @ S. Main (10) 8:17

50 Beach Ave 8:19

Ames (11) 8:21

Ronald @ Fairmount 8:22

Sylvan @ Liberty 8:17

Allen @ Sylvan 8:23

Allen @ Fairview/Pearl 8:25

BUS # 39

Canal (70) 8:06

Allen @ E. Washington 8:07

Allen (118-241) 8:07

Old Waterbury (140, 77) 8:09

Tunnel (87) 8:12

47 Tunnel 8:13

Tunnel @ E. Washington 8:13

240 E. Washington 8:15

S. Main (95/98, 84) 8:18

Beach @ Dewey 8:23

Beach @ Roosevelt 8:24

Allen @ Beach 8:25

OUT OF DISTRICT SCHOOLS

Bristol Satellite School

All students attending Bristol Satellite School will board at TERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 9:00AM in the morning

for transport to the Bristol Satellite School. Students will be picked up at the Bristol Satellite School in the afternoon and

and returned to Terryville High School to board regular buses home.

KAYNOR – AM

6:19 431 S. Main

6:24 Allentown @ Heather

6:38 S. Eagle @ S. Main

6:40 Main @ Eagle (Water Wheel)

6:45 Plymouth Congregational Church

OLIVER WOLCOTT

6:16 Town Line @ Dorothy (Upper)

6:17 Allentown @ Driftwood

6:20 Fisher Elementary

6:21 Allentown @ Heather

6:25 Main @ Kellogg

6:25 S. Main @ Greystone

6:28 Main @ Scott

6:29 693 Greystone @ Greystone Rd. Ext

6:30 Seymour @ Bernice

6:31 421 Mt. Tobe

6:33 N. Harwinton @ North

6:35 North @ Sawmill

6:35 S. Main @ Lake Plymouth Blvd.

6:39 Plymouth Center School

WATERBURY ARTS MAGNET

6:17 Town Line @ Dorothy (Upper)

6:24 S. Main @ S. Eagle (WOLCOTT RD. SIDE)

6:35 Fisher Elementary

6:38 Main @ Benedict (Waterwheel)

6:42 Lake Winfield Parking lot

6:45 412 Main (Pilgrim Landing)

6:45 Main @ Scott

6:50 Plymouth Center School

6:56 South St. @ Lakeside

WAMOGO

5:50 16 School St (Bus Lot Exit)

5:53 Allen @ E. Washington

6:02 Allentown @ Heather

6:05 Wolcott @ S. Main

6:05 North Riverside @ Sandra

6:05 Main @ Allen

6:08 Fisher Elementary School (entrance and upper lot)

6:11 Minor @ Sawmill

6:12 North @ Sawmill

6:15 Mt Tobe @ Watchtower

6:15 Lake Winfield (Holt @ Harwinton side)

6:18 382 South St

6:20 Washington @ Scott

6:21 North @ Barry

6:25 Plymouth Cong. Church

6:35 Thomaston High School (back of school)

OUT OF DISTRICT SCHOOLS (Grades - Pre K - 5th)

OUT OF TOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Note to Parents of Pre-K/Kindergarten Children:

A parent/guardian or authorized adult MUST BE PRESENT to pick up a Pre K/Kindergarten child at bus stops.

Children whose parents are NOT PRESENT will be brought to the Plymouth Police Station.

Parents will then be responsible for picking up their children.

MALONEY – AM

6:52 Allen @ East Washington

6:53 259 E. Washington

6:58 Dorothy @ Town Line (1st ent.)

7:00 Dorothy @ Town Line (2nd ent.)

7:02 Allentown @ Heather

7:11 S. Eagle @ Magnolia

7:14 S. Eagle @ Veterans Park

7:22 The Learning Center

7:25 Fisher Elementary (Upper

7:33 Lake Winfield parking lot

7:38 Plymouth Cong. Church

7:40 South St. @ Lakeside

ROTELLA

7:21 15 Kearney

7:35 Plymouth Center School

7:45 Lake Winfield Parking Lot

7:52 Fisher Elementary (Upper)

7:58 Stop sign @ post office exit

8:05 S. Eagle @ Veterans Park (playground)

8:15 S. Eagle @ S. Main

8:20 Allentown @ Heather

8:25 Seibert @ Dorothy

If the drop off time conflicts with PCS/FES release times,

The alternate drop offs will be at the Plymouth Cong. Church or PBOE

PCS/FES dismissal: 12:45pm

Parents should be advised that students will only be picked up at designated bus stops.

All students should be outside, visible and ready for pick up.

All times are approximate and students should be at their bus stops at least FIVE minutes prior to scheduled time.

All drop off times are approximate… Please allow a few minutes for traffic.

Please contact All-Star transportation with any questions.

Plymouth Terminal

Phone: 860-585-0011

Email: Deb.Lewandoski@all-startransportation.com



Posted in The Bristol Press, on Wednesday, 23 August 2017 16:03. Updated: Wednesday, 23 August 2017 16:05.